Skip to content
Crivitz
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
HOLIDAY
No School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
3
8:00am - 3:30pm
SFD
ES 8 am-3:16 MS 8 am-3:20 HS 8 am-3:24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:30pm
Football: B/Jr H
@Crivitz High School
HSMS - Football Field
Crivitz Jr. High vs Southern Door 7th Grade
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
@St Thomas Aquinas Academy
5:45pm
Football: B/JV
@Crivitz High School
HSMS - Football Field
JV game to follow the Jr. High Football game scheduled at 4:30 p.m.
4
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WPTO Meeting
@ES - LMC
5
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: Jr H
@Lake Lundgren Bible Camp
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Lake Lundgren Bible Camp
MS Start 4:00pm HS Girls Start 4:30pm HS Boys Start 5:00pm Will take the first 12 teams entered in each category
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
(Changed)
@Crivitz Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@St Thomas Aquinas Academy
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@St Thomas Aquinas Academy
6
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Southern Door High School
7
8:00am
Volleyball: G/JV-2
@Gillett High School
8:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Lourdes Academy High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Wabeno High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Wabeno High School
8
9
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: Jr H
@Winagamie Golf Course
4:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Winagamie Golf Course
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Kewaunee High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV-2
@Crivitz High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
@Peshtigo Elementary School
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:30pm
Football: B/Jr H
@Kewaunee High School
Crivitz at Kewaunee (7th Grade)
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV-2
@Crivitz High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Crivitz High School
There will be no JV-1 match vs Oneida Nation due to lack of numbers from Oneida---JV-2 will begin at 5:30 p.m. on the main court.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Crivitz High School
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
@ES - Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
12
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Wausaukee High School
Crivitz plays the 2nd and 3rd matches
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Wausaukee High School
Crivitz will play the 2nd and 3rd matches
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
@Crivitz Elementary School
5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
At Bonduel
13
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Crivitz High School
HSMS - Football Field
14
8:00am
Volleyball: G/Jr H
@Crivitz High School
Bonduel 8th Grade Only Coleman 7th Grade Only Crivitz 7th and 8th Laona-Wabeno 7th and 8th Marinette 7th and 8th Peshtigo 7th and 8th
15
16
3:20pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB
@ES - Gym
BRAND
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
@Wausaukee High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
CE Children's Theater
@HSMS - Audeteria
Meeting/Roll
5:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Coleman High School
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm
Cross Country: Jr H
@Crandon International Off Road Raceway
MS @ 4:00 Girl's @ 4:30 Boy's @ 5:00
5:30pm
Football: B/Jr H
@Crivitz High School
HSMS - Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lena High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lena High School
18
3:20pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB
@ES - Gym
BRAND
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
19
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Meadowbrook Park
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
@Crivitz Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV-2
@Crivitz High School
Parent's Night
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Crivitz High School
Parent's Night
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Crivitz High School
Parent's Night
20
3:20pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB
@ES - Gym
BRAND
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Crivitz High School
HSMS - Football Field
Wolverine Tailgate Party
21
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV-2
@Crivitz High School
9:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Algoma High School
22
23
3:20pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB
@ES - Gym
BRAND
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV-2
@Gillett High School
Crivitz plays the 1st and 2nd matches
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
@Oconto Middle School
5:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Crivitz High School
HSMS - Football Field
24
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00pm
Football: B/Jr H
@Niagara High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV-2
@Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
@Marinette Middle School
5:15pm - 6:15pm
CE Children's Theater
@HSMS - Audeteria
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Girl Scouts
@ES - LMC
Informational/Recruitment meeting
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Gillett High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Gillett High School
25
6:30am - 7:30am
Dance
@HSMS - Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB
@ES - Gym
BRAND
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:30pm - 6:00pm
CE Children's Theater
@HSMS - Audeteria
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@HSMS - Board Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Baseball Meeting
@Cafeteria ES
Board Meeting
26
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:00pm
Cross Country: Jr H
@Sugar Camp Elementary School
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Jr H
(Changed)
@Coleman Middle School
5:15pm - 6:15pm
CE Children's Theater
@HSMS - Audeteria
6:00pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
@HSMS - Football Field
At Crivitz vs. Wausaukee
27
3:30pm - 4:30pm
5th Grade GBB
@ES - Gym
BRAND
3:30pm - 5:30pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
PRACTICE
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Niagara High School
28
Fall Craft Show
@HSMS - Audeteria
FULL FACILITY No class rooms auditeria, Halls, Gym bathrooms
29
30
3:20pm - 5:00pm
5th Grade GBB
@ES - Gym
BRAND
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Football JV/Varsity Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Practice
@HSMS - Football Field
Varsity Cross Country Practice
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV-2
@Niagara High School
Crivitz plays the 1st and 2nd matches
5:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Crivitz High School
HSMS - Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Laona High School
6:00pm
CE Youth Football Gear Handout
At Wausaukee
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
Community Ed
District
Events Elem.
Events HS
Events MS
Fine Arts
Holidays
Outside Groups
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?