Crivitz
Sunday, September 1, 2019
Monday, September 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
HOLIDAY

No School

No School

4:30pm- 6:00pmCross Country Practice
Field Football location

Varsity Cross Country Practice

Varsity Cross Country Practice

5:00pm- 7:30pmFootball Varsity/JV Practice
Field Football location

JV/Varsity Practice

JV/Varsity Practice

6:30pm- 7:30pmMARTIAL ARTS
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location
Tuesday, September 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:30pmFIRST DAY OF SCHOOL

ES 8 am-3:16 MS 8 am-3:20 HS 8 am-3:24

ES 8 am-3:16 MS 8 am-3:20 HS 8 am-3:24

3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 3rd-6th/Gehm
Elementary Playground location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:30pmVOLLEYBALL

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Varsity/JV Practice
Field Football location

JV/Varsity Practice

JV/Varsity Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmCROSS COUNTRY
TRACK location

Rain Weather Halls

Rain Weather Halls

4:30pm- 6:00pmCross Country Practice
Field Football location

Varsity Cross Country Practice

Varsity Cross Country Practice

4:30pmFootball: Boys Jr H Gamevs. Southern Door

Crivitz Jr. High vs Southern Door 7th Grade

Crivitz Jr. High vs Southern Door 7th Grade

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Jr H GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy
5:45pmFootball: Boys JV Gamevs. Southern Door

JV game to follow the Jr. High Football game scheduled at 4:30 p.m.

JV game to follow the Jr. High Football game scheduled at 4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, September 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 3rd-6th/Gehm
Elementary Playground location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:30pmVOLLEYBALL

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVOLLEYBALL

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 6:00pmFootball Varsity/JV Practice
Field Football location

JV/Varsity Practice

JV/Varsity Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmCROSS COUNTRY
TRACK location

Rain Weather Halls

Rain Weather Halls

4:30pm- 6:00pmCross Country Practice
Field Football location

Varsity Cross Country Practice

Varsity Cross Country Practice

6:00pm- 7:30pmWPTO-MEETING
Library ES location
Thursday, September 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TEAM DINNER
Auditeria, Home EC Room HS/B151 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 3rd-6th/Gehm
Elementary Playground location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 4:30pmP7 Youth Bible Study
Choir Room /Music location

HS

HS

3:30pm- 5:30pmVOLLEYBALL

Practice

Practice

3:45pm- 5:30pmFootball Varsity/JV Practice
Field Football location

JV/Varsity Practice

JV/Varsity Practice

4:00pmCross Country: Jr H InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:05pm
Dismissal:  1:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Pembine
 @ Lake Lundgren Bible Camp location
4:30pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:10pm
Dismissal:  2:02pm
Return:       --

vs. Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Laona-Wabeno, Norway, Oconto, Suring, Wausaukee
 @ Lake Lundgren Bible Camp location

MS Start 4:00pm HS Girls Start 4:30pm HS Boys Start 5:00pm Will take the first 12 teams entered in each category

MS Start 4:00pm HS Girls Start 4:30pm HS Boys Start 5:00pm Will take the first 12 teams entered in each category

4:30pm- 6:00pmCROSS COUNTRY
TRACK location

Rain Weather Halls

Rain Weather Halls

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Jr H Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Coleman
 @ Crivitz Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas
6:30pm- 7:30pmMARTIAL ARTS
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy
Friday, September 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 3rd-6th/Gehm
Elementary Playground location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 5:30pmVOLLEYBALL

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVOLLEYBALL

Practice

Practice

4:30pm- 6:00pmCROSS COUNTRY
TRACK location

Rain Weather Halls

Rain Weather Halls

4:30pm- 6:00pmCross Country Practice
Field Football location

Varsity Cross Country Practice

Varsity Cross Country Practice

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Southern Door
Saturday, September 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls JV-2 InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:25am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Coleman, Gillett, Menominee Indian, Oconto, Peshtigo, Shiocton, Wausaukee
 @ Gillett High Schoollocation
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Berlin, Columbus, Fall River, Gibraltar, Lourdes Academy, Manitowoc Lincoln, Manitowoc Lutheran, Menasha, Oconto, Pulaski, Sheboygan South, St. Mary Catholic, Valley Christian School, Whitewater, Wrightstown
 @ Lourdes Academy High School location
9:00am- 12:00pmJr. High Cheer (CJH)
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crandon, Crandon JV Reserve, Elcho, Gillett, Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Lakeland Union, Laona-Wabeno, Three Lakes, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 @ Wabeno High Schoollocation
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crandon, Crandon JV 2, Elcho, Gillett, Goodman-Pembine Patriots, Lakeland Union, Laona Wabeno JV2, Laona-Wabeno, Three Lakes, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
 @ Wabeno High Schoollocation