Crivitz
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:00pmCE Cheer
Crivitz Elementary Cafeteria location

SPARKLES

SPARKLES

3:30pm- 4:00pmCE Cheer

Sparkles

Sparkles

3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 4th-6th
Elementary Playground location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDRIVERS ED
HS RM D112 location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice Jr. High
BOWL/Practice Field location

7th and 8th Grade Football Practice

7th and 8th Grade Football Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Varsity/JV Practice
Field Football location
3:30pm- 5:00pmJr. High Cheer (CJH)
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice High School

8th/Frosh/JV/Varsity

8th/Frosh/JV/Varsity

4:00pm- 5:00pmCE Cheer
Crivitz Elementary Cafeteria location

GOLD

GOLD

4:00pm- 5:00pmCE Cheer

gold

gold

5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Jr H MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Saint Thomas Aquinas Academy

Crivitz 7th Grade vs STAA---One match only starting at 5 p.m.

Crivitz 7th Grade vs STAA---One match only starting at 5 p.m.

5:30pm- 7:00pm4th & 5th GBB
Crivitz Elementary School/Gym location

Brand

Brand

5:30pm- 7:00pmDance Meeting and Practice
Hall location
5:30pmFootball: Boys JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Northland Pines

Due to low numbers in the JV program, the JV Football game between Northland Pines and Crivitz at Crivitz on Monday October 1st is cancelled and will not be res...

Due to low numbers in the JV program, the JV Football game between Northland Pines and Crivitz at Crivitz on Monday October 1st is cancelled and will not be res...

6:30pm- 7:30pmMARTIAL ARTS
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location
Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmCE Cheer
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location

BLUE

BLUE

3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 4th-6th
Elementary Playground location
3:30pm- 5:30pmDRIVERS ED
HS RM D112 location
3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Varsity/JV Practice
Field Football location
4:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity InvitationalColeman, Crivitz, Goodman-Pembine, Green Bay NEW Lutheran, Laona-Wabeno, Oconto, Oneida Nation, Suring, Washington Island, Wolf River Lutheran vs. Lena
 @ Lena High Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: Boys Varsity InvitationalColeman, Crivitz, Goodman-Pembine, Green Bay NEW Lutheran, Laona-Wabeno, Oconto, Oneida Nation, Suring, Washington Island, Wausaukee, Wolf River Lutheran vs. Lena
 @ Lena High Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: Jr H InvitationalColeman, Crivitz, Goodman-Pembine, Green Bay NEW Lutheran, Laona-Wabeno, Oconto, Oneida Nation, Suring, Washington Island, Wausaukee, Wolf River Lutheran vs. Lena
 @ Lena High Schoollocation
4:30pm- 7:30pmWood Workers Class
Shop Room location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Jr H Matchvs. Gillett
 @ Crivitz Middle Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: Boys Jr H Gamevs. Crandon
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls Freshman Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Lena
 @ Crivitz High Schoollocation

Due to Lena not having a Freshmen team, the match on Tuesday Oct. 2nd at Crivitz is cancelled.

Due to Lena not having a Freshmen team, the match on Tuesday Oct. 2nd at Crivitz is cancelled.

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV Matchvs. Lena
 @ Crivitz High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dualvs. Lena
 @ Crivitz High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
PICTURE DAY
3:30pm- 4:30pmCE Cheer
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 4th-6th
Elementary Playground location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice Jr. High
BOWL/Practice Field location

7th and 8th Grade Football Practice

7th and 8th Grade Football Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Varsity/JV Practice
Field Football location
3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice High School

8th/Frosh/JV/Varsity

8th/Frosh/JV/Varsity

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball--Jr. High Practice
Crivitz Elementary School/Gym location

7th-8th Grade at Middle School

7th-8th Grade at Middle School

4:00pm- 7:00pmBake sale Cheer
Crivitz Elementary Cafeteria location
4:00pm- 7:30pmPARENT TEACHER CONFERENCES
5:30pm- 7:00pmDance Meeting and Practice
Hall location
Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmCE Cheer
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location

BLUE

BLUE

3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 4th-6th
Elementary Playground location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice Jr. High
BOWL/Practice Field location

7th and 8th Grade Football Practice

7th and 8th Grade Football Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmFootball Varsity/JV Practice
Field Football location
4:00pm- 5:50pmNWTC Biochemistry
Room C134 location
4:30pm- 6:30pmFootball Dinner
Auditeria, Home EC Room HS/B151 location

High School Football Team Dinner sponsored by Parents

High School Football Team Dinner sponsored by Parents

5:00pm- 6:30pmJr. High Cheer (CJH)
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pm4th & 5th GBB
Crivitz Elementary School/Gym location

Brand

Brand

5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oneida Nation
 @ Oneida High School location
6:30pm- 7:30pmMARTIAL ARTS
Crivitz Elementary Little Gym location
7:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Oneida Nation
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmCE Cheer
Crivitz Elementary Cafeteria location

Blue

Blue

3:30pm- 5:30pmCE Youth Football 4th-6th
Elementary Playground location
3:30pm- 5:30pmFootball Practice Jr. High
BOWL/Practice Field location

7th and 8th Grade Football Practice

7th and 8th Grade Football Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Practice High School

8th/Frosh/JV/Varsity

8th/Frosh/JV/Varsity

3:30pm- 5:30pmVolleyball--Jr. High Practice
Crivitz Elementary School/Gym location

7th-8th Grade at Middle School

7th-8th Grade at Middle School

7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  2:55pm
Return:       --

vs. Northland Pines
 @ Northland Pines High School--Eagle River location
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Jr H TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Coleman, Gillett, Lena, Oconto, Peshtigo, Suring, Wausaukee
 @ Wausaukee High Schoollocation

8th Grade Tournament Only

8th Grade Tournament Only

9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Southern Door
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Gibraltar, Kiel, Sevastopol, Southern Door, Sturgeon Bay
9:30am- 12:30pmCE Cheer

Sparkles 9:30-10:15 White 10:00-11:30 Gold 11:00-12:30

Sparkles 9:30-10:15 White 10:00-11:30 Gold 11:00-12:30

Sunday, October 7, 2018